• The intersection of Bristol St. and Main St. is OPEN!!!!

    • sp-park.jpg
    • col-corn-2014-3.jpg
    • 2015ColorGuard.jpg
    • Biz-Park-two.jpg
    • ourbldg2.jpg
    • biz-lunch-crowd.JPG-w2049-w1524.jpg
      Members connect at luncheons, mixers, Chamber events
  • Taste of the Arts Fair

  • TOAF-color-logo-2014.jpg
  • Thanks to our Sponsors: 
           
                     

  •    Join us in 2019 for the Taste of the Arts Fair, June 8th
    9 am to 4pm

    view 2018 photos below and award winners!  a great event, thanks for joining us!

    2019 Vendor applications below:

    vendor application 
    food vendor application
    WI state sellers form   (this form is required for all vendors/must be attached to application)
    For food vendors: WI Public Health form

    Click here to fill out the online evaluation or download the vendor evaluation form


    2019, the 37th Annual event, Sheehan Park, 1351 Linnerud Drive, Sun Prairie Features: 

    *   Wine & Cheese Tasting!
    *   Food Vendors!  have lunch on site!
    *  Over 100 vendors with a variety of crafts, fine art, garden art, jewelry, clothing, wood crafts, photography, oil and watercolor paintings, florals, specialty foods and more! 
    View 2018 photos/highlights below. 



  • A Wine and Cheese tasting!  11 am-3 pm - central shelter
    Featuring:
    Harmony Specialty Dairy Food
    The Oilerie
    WineStyles



    Entertainment Schedule: 
    10:00 am:  Josh Cohen-Electric Bass
    11:00 am:  Sun Prairie Community Band
    12:30 pm:  Sun Prairie Area Chorus


    Children's Activities:
    Playground on site;

    Sheehan Park includes a children's playground area, plenty of free parking, restrooms and benches/shaded areas. 
    Map/location of the parkclick here
    Vendors can request to be placed on a registration mailing list by contacting the Sun Prairie Chamber of Commerce at spchamber@frontier.com or can download the vendor application

  • 2018 Vendor Awards

    First Place:  Trudie & John Hechel, Roundbarn Wood Crafts
    Second Place:  Art Lowenstein, Copper Garden Art
    Third Place:   Steve Wagner, Wagner Color
    Honorable Mention:   Susan Reimund, Stoned Birdhouse
    Honorable Mention:   Gail Coxen, Gifts by Gail